Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 1:00PM Old Boys   drew   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM West Tamworth   drew   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Nov 21 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   drew   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Bective-East   drew   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 2) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:00PM South Tamworth   drew   West Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:00PM North Tamworth   drew   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Old Boys   def   South Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM West Tamworth   def by   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Bective-East   def   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
27 Nov 21 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   drew   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 1:00PM North Tamworth   drew   West Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Bective-East   drew   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Old Boys   def   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:00PM South Tamworth   def by   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1) Official result
4 Dec 21 4:00PM City United (Tamworth)   def by   Bective-East Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
11 Dec 21 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   Old Boys Riverside (Riverside 2)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Bective-East   v   West Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 1)  
Round 7
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Old Boys   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 1)  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 8
8 Jan 22 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   Old Boys  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   West Tamworth  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   Bective-East  
Round 9
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Old Boys   v   City United (Tamworth)  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   North Tamworth  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   Bective-East  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:00PM West Tamworth   v   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
29 Jan 22 12:00PM Bective-East   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 1)  
29 Jan 22 12:00PM North Tamworth   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Old Boys   v   North Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 2)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   South Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Bective-East   v   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 2)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Old Boys   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM West Tamworth   v   City United (Tamworth) Riverside (Riverside 2)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Bective-East   v   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   Old Boys Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM North Tamworth   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 2)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Bective-East   v   South Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Old Boys   v   West Tamworth Riverside (Riverside 1)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM City United (Tamworth)   v   Bective-East Riverside (Riverside 2)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM South Tamworth   v   North Tamworth Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
12 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD Riverside (Riverside 1)  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD Bicentennial Park - No 1 Oval (No 1 oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Dec 21 11:36AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook