Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
98 Bodie Williams Glass Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
87* Ben P Middlebrook Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
81 Kyle Brown North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
77 Tom A Aitken North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
74 Andrew Rodgers Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
74 Mathew Rose North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
71 Mathew Beattie South Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth Cricket Club
65 Sam Williams Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
58 Simon Toyer Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
54 Kayne Shearman South Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/7 Aaron L Ham Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
4/12 Michael I Rixon North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
4/28 Chris Skilton South Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth Cricket Club
4/42 Ryan J Stewart North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
4/50 Jordan Lewington North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
3/3 Michael A Barber Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
3/6 Brendan M Bridges Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
3/11 Angus Gale Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
3/16 Daniel Williams Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
3/18 Matthew O'Hehir Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
3/25 Andrew O'Halloran Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
3/28 Emily Rake West Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 Old Boys Cricket Club
3/29 COBY SINGLE Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
3/30 Jack McVey Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
3/30 Usama Khalid Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
3/31 Kurt Barton Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
3/32 Matthew J Bryant Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
3/33 Bradley S Redshaw North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
3/39 Jye Paterson Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
3/55 Dinesh Goyal Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Thomas R Noble Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
201Peter Holmes Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
20 Peter Henderson Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
20 Russell Pitt Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
20 Peter Mead Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
20 Michael I Rixon North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
20 Gregory B Coleman Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
20 Harrison Hamilton Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
200Tait Jordan Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club
200Will Burke Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
200Mathew Beattie South Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth Cricket Club
101Abel D Carney Bective-East Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Tamworth City United Cricket Club
11 Kyle Brown North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
11 Mitchell Beaumont North Tamworth Cricket Club TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth Cricket Club
11 Kieran J Betts Old Boys Cricket Club TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth Cricket Club
110Daniel Whale Tamworth City United Cricket Club TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/265 Old Boys TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth
5/234 North Tamworth TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth
7/232 South Tamworth TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth
6/230 North Tamworth TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth
5/191 City United (Tamworth) TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East
10/177 South Tamworth TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth
2/167 Old Boys TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth
8/167 Bective-East TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 City United (Tamworth)
7/166 City United (Tamworth) TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East
10/163 West Tamworth TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Old Boys

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
182 B Williams Glass - S Williams Old Boys TDCA Fourth Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth
123 M Rose - TA Aitken North Tamworth TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth
107 K Brown - M Tyler North Tamworth TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth
80* BP Middlebrook - JP Richards Old Boys TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 West Tamworth
79 MD Smith - BW Morley South Tamworth TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth
72* SR Wilson - A O'Halloran City United (Tamworth) TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East
68 K Apen - S Toyer City United (Tamworth) TDCA First Grade Competition5 1 Bective-East
67 M Beattie - M Morley South Tamworth TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth
64 C Rankmore - N Clegg North Tamworth TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 South Tamworth
60 M Beattie - J Stone South Tamworth TDCA Third Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth
60 K Shearman - N Mann South Tamworth TDCA Second Grade Competition5 1 North Tamworth

Facebook